Estimated Value: $323,569 - $333,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3031 Bryan Rd, Kodak, TN 37764 and is currently estimated at $328,285, approximately $283 per square foot. 3031 Bryan Rd is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Kodak Christian Academy and Riverside Adademy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Dekker Robert and Dekker Voncile
Bought by
Anderson Abraham and Anderson Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,369,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,163,377
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$835,092
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Abraham | $1,850,000 | Concord Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Abraham | $1,369,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |