3031 E Cashman Dr Phoenix, AZ 85050
Desert View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,368,000 - $1,613,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,591
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3031 E Cashman Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $1,464,164, approximately $407 per square foot. 3031 E Cashman Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Trail Middle School and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Talluri Siva K and Talluri Jyothsna
Bought by
Talluri Siva Kumar and Talluri Joythsn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Talluri Siva K and Talluri Jyothsna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Outstanding Balance
$434,308
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,029,856
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talluri Siva Kumar | -- | None Available | |
| Talluri Siva K | $850,016 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talluri Siva K | $680,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,295 | $61,601 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,403 | $58,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,403 | $79,670 | $15,930 | $63,740 |
| 2022 | $5,343 | $74,050 | $14,810 | $59,240 |
| 2021 | $5,361 | $70,450 | $14,090 | $56,360 |
| 2020 | $5,176 | $67,980 | $13,590 | $54,390 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $19,980 | $19,980 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map