3031 N Oneida St Appleton, WI 54911
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3031 N Oneida St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $370,931, approximately $205 per square foot. 3031 N Oneida St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Leland Sarah L
Bought by
Albrecht Keith B and Albrecht Terri S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Millard Robert J
Bought by
Leland Sarah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Garrow Jesse W and Garrow Samantha
Bought by
Millard Robert J and Millard Sarah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albrecht Keith B | $165,000 | -- | |
| Leland Sarah L | $182,000 | -- | |
| Millard Robert J | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,810 | $229,600 | $48,000 | $181,600 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $229,600 | $48,000 | $181,600 |
| 2021 | $3,690 | $229,600 | $48,000 | $181,600 |
| 2020 | $3,849 | $229,600 | $48,000 | $181,600 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $171,200 | $41,200 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $3,211 | $171,200 | $41,200 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $3,167 | $171,200 | $41,200 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $3,133 | $171,200 | $41,200 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $3,210 | $171,200 | $41,200 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $3,186 | $171,300 | $45,800 | $125,500 |
| 2013 | $3,226 | $171,300 | $45,800 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map