3031 Otis St Eau Claire, WI 54703
Upper Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3031 Otis St, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $251,378, approximately $218 per square foot. 3031 Otis St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Sieben Michael R
Bought by
Sieben Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Bernhagen Carmen R
Bought by
Sieben Michael R and Sieben Sarah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sieben Michael R | $118,400 | -- | |
| Sieben Michael R | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sieben Michael R | $112,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,337 | $175,700 | $22,700 | $153,000 |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $175,700 | $22,700 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $2,877 | $171,600 | $22,700 | $148,900 |
| 2022 | $2,826 | $171,600 | $22,700 | $148,900 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $171,600 | $22,700 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $135,900 | $22,900 | $113,000 |
| 2019 | $2,514 | $135,900 | $22,900 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $135,900 | $22,900 | $113,000 |
| 2017 | $2,489 | $116,400 | $19,700 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $116,400 | $19,700 | $96,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,400 | $19,700 | $96,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,400 | $19,700 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map