3032 Rivera Dr Burlingame, CA 94010
Mills Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,280,000 - $4,199,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,110
Sq Ft
$1,192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3032 Rivera Dr, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $3,707,043, approximately $1,191 per square foot. 3032 Rivera Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Sells Laurie R and Mazzera Linda S
Bought by
Obrien Brendan and Obrien Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$728,000
Outstanding Balance
$501,466
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,205,577
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Brendan | $1,300,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Brendan | $728,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,063 | $1,965,341 | $816,430 | $1,148,911 |
| 2023 | $22,063 | $1,889,027 | $784,728 | $1,104,299 |
| 2022 | $21,275 | $1,851,989 | $769,342 | $1,082,647 |
| 2021 | $21,301 | $1,815,676 | $754,257 | $1,061,419 |
| 2020 | $20,857 | $1,797,061 | $746,524 | $1,050,537 |
| 2019 | $20,394 | $1,761,826 | $731,887 | $1,029,939 |
| 2018 | $20,005 | $1,727,282 | $717,537 | $1,009,745 |
| 2017 | $19,856 | $1,693,415 | $703,468 | $989,947 |
| 2016 | $19,128 | $1,660,212 | $689,675 | $970,537 |
| 2015 | $19,041 | $1,635,276 | $679,316 | $955,960 |
| 2014 | $18,762 | $1,603,245 | $666,010 | $937,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map