NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $309,000 - $335,093

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 23, 2025

Last sale price $320,000 $222 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,775 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Investor bring your offers. Estate sale.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Rowan

HomeSmart License #SA703715000 Listed on: 09/06/2025

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Alexis Ortega Martinez

A.Z. & Associates License #SA709626000

A.Z. & Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $806

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 7,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

• Association fees include no fees
  • Westown 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 341
  • Assessor Parcel Number 149-22-156

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$806

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 31ST AVE./ CACTUS** N. ON 31ST AVE.TO
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: WESTOWN 3
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 222.22
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1440.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Evaporative Cooling

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Paid (Freq)2: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sahuaro School
  • High School: Moon Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cholla Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7492.0
  • Parcel #: 149-22-156

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 806.0
  • Tax Book Number: 149.0
  • Tax Lot: 341
  • Tax Map Number: 22.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2025
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$319,773

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$227
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.13%
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,773

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Royce Maria L and Filipow David P
Bought by
Reilly Katherine Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,865
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Royce Maria L
Bought by
Royce Maria L and Filipow David P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.9%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Enriquez Keila J Lopez $320,000 Exclusive Title
Reilly Katherine Ann $88,000 First American Title
Royce Maria L -- Land Title Guarantee
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Enriquez Keila J Lopez $288,000
Previous Owner Reilly Katherine Ann $87,865
Previous Owner Royce Maria L $72,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/23/2025 10/23/25 Sold $320,000 0.0% $222 / Sq Ft
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2025 09/06/25 For Sale $320,000 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $839 $7,526 -- --
2024 $791 $7,167 -- --
2023 $791 $23,930 $4,780 $19,150
2022 $763 $18,210 $3,640 $14,570
2021 $782 $16,230 $3,240 $12,990
2020 $761 $14,780 $2,950 $11,830
2019 $747 $13,130 $2,620 $10,510
2018 $726 $11,710 $2,340 $9,370
2017 $724 $10,060 $2,010 $8,050
2016 $711 $9,650 $1,930 $7,720
2015 $659 $8,450 $1,690 $6,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6918424

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 149-22-156

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.