30325 Thomas St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $190,931
4
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30325 Thomas St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $179,733, approximately $224 per square foot. 30325 Thomas St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Sichko Joseph E Trust and Sichko Joseph E
Bought by
Bower Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,024
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$159,709
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bower Laura A | $100,000 | Realty Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bower Laura A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $64,370 | $13,460 | $50,910 |
| 2024 | -- | $64,370 | $13,460 | $50,910 |
| 2023 | $4,671 | $45,090 | $11,030 | $34,060 |
| 2022 | $3,592 | $45,090 | $11,030 | $34,060 |
| 2021 | $3,701 | $45,090 | $11,030 | $34,060 |
| 2020 | $3,584 | $38,210 | $9,350 | $28,860 |
| 2019 | $3,180 | $38,210 | $9,350 | $28,860 |
| 2018 | $3,147 | $36,700 | $15,350 | $21,350 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $36,700 | $15,350 | $21,350 |
| 2016 | $3,584 | $36,700 | $15,350 | $21,350 |
| 2015 | $2,781 | $36,700 | $15,350 | $21,350 |
| 2014 | $2,658 | $36,700 | $15,350 | $21,350 |
| 2013 | $2,659 | $36,700 | $15,350 | $21,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map