3033 Barnett Rd Summit, MS 39666
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
505
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3033 Barnett Rd, Summit, MS 39666 and is currently estimated at $158,145, approximately $313 per square foot. 3033 Barnett Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Pike Elementary School, North Pike Middle School, and North Pike Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $4,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $566 | $4,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $558 | $4,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $555 | $4,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $558 | $4,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $551 | $4,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $230 | $1,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $233 | $1,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $224 | $1,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $220 | $1,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,781 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map