3033 Big Hill Rd Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3033 Big Hill Rd, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $404,354, approximately $206 per square foot. 3033 Big Hill Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Southdale Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1995
Sold by
Hemmerly Paula M
Bought by
Costello Scott P and Costello Karen Salomon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Sold by
Clingman Paul E
Bought by
Clingman Paul E and Hemmerly Paula M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costello Scott P | -- | -- | |
| Clingman Paul E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,872 | $107,860 | $30,910 | $76,950 |
| 2024 | $6,676 | $107,860 | $30,910 | $76,950 |
| 2023 | $6,676 | $107,860 | $30,910 | $76,950 |
| 2022 | $6,594 | $84,270 | $24,150 | $60,120 |
| 2021 | $6,097 | $84,270 | $24,150 | $60,120 |
| 2020 | $6,116 | $84,270 | $24,150 | $60,120 |
| 2019 | $6,212 | $75,690 | $23,000 | $52,690 |
| 2018 | $6,245 | $75,690 | $23,000 | $52,690 |
| 2017 | $5,751 | $75,690 | $23,000 | $52,690 |
| 2016 | $5,303 | $65,560 | $23,000 | $42,560 |
| 2015 | $5,065 | $65,560 | $23,000 | $42,560 |
| 2014 | $5,065 | $65,560 | $23,000 | $42,560 |
| 2012 | -- | $65,490 | $23,000 | $42,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map