3033 Broome Rd Wesson, MS 39191
Estimated Value: $80,038 - $193,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,203
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3033 Broome Rd, Wesson, MS 39191 and is currently estimated at $157,260, approximately $130 per square foot. 3033 Broome Rd is a home located in Copiah County with nearby schools including Hazlehurst Middle School and Hazlehurst High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $304 | $4,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $3,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $297 | $3,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $307 | $3,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $299 | $3,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $310 | $3,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $299 | $3,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $307 | $3,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $312 | $3,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $312 | $3,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $300 | $3,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $300 | $3,828 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map