RENTED APR 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $456,234

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,476 Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2019

Last sale price $245,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,591 / mo

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Community Pool
  • Eagle Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of April 2026

Spacious, 3-bed, 2-bath home located in North Phoenix. All three bedrooms are good-sized and have walk-in closets. Nice eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, lovely cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, a cute dining area off the kitchen, and a large living room with a fireplace. An indoor laundry room and washer/dryer are both included. Quite and private backyard with shade and shade trees. Two-car garage with storage. Tenants are required to maintain the landscaping both front & back, as the home is located in an HOA community. The property is steps away from the Sparkling Community Pool and mailboxes. Close to shopping, schools, the SR51 and 101, and more. This is a must-see! Small Pets are approved on a case-by-case basis. Tenants are required to maintain utilities in their name.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jennifer Hazlett

Fort Lowell Realty & Property Management License #SA656893000 Listed on: 02/01/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Jennifer Hazlett

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 4,637

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,476 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 4,637 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/1/26
  • $50 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 213-16-247

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Spectrum Association
  • Parque Village Amd Lot 1 46 49 141 Tr A Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

4,637 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-02-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 50.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: PARQUE VILLAGE AMD LOT 1-46 49-141 TR A
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1476.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Ceiling
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Name: Spectrum
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunset Canyon School
  • High School: Pinnacle High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mountain Trail Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4637.0
  • Parcel #: 213-16-247

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 213.0
  • Tax Map Number: 16.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2019
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Current Estimated Value
$456,234

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$211,234
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.11%

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $1,950 -11.4% $1 / Sq Ft
02/01/2026 02/01/26 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
09/20/2024 09/20/24 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
09/04/2024 09/04/24 Under Contract -- -- --
07/23/2024 07/23/24 Price Changed $2,200 -4.3% $1 / Sq Ft
06/29/2024 06/29/24 For Rent $2,300 +9.8% --
09/01/2022 09/01/22 Rented $2,095 0.0% --
08/16/2022 08/16/22 Under Contract -- -- --
08/05/2022 08/05/22 Price Changed $2,095 +4.8% $1 / Sq Ft
07/07/2022 07/07/22 For Rent $2,000 +21.2% --
03/29/2021 03/29/21 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
02/03/2021 02/03/21 Off Market $1,650 -- --
01/13/2021 01/13/21 For Rent $1,650 +3.1% --
06/06/2019 06/06/19 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
05/16/2019 05/16/19 Under Contract -- -- --
05/13/2019 05/13/19 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
03/25/2019 03/25/19 Sold $245,000 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/22/2019 02/22/19 For Sale $245,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,854 $18,266 -- --
2024 $1,780 $17,397 -- --
2023 $1,780 $30,520 $6,100 $24,420
2022 $1,762 $23,180 $4,630 $18,550
2021 $1,768 $21,660 $4,330 $17,330
2020 $1,713 $20,280 $4,050 $16,230
2019 $1,715 $18,800 $3,760 $15,040
2018 $608 $10,850 $2,170 $8,680
2017 $611 $10,850 $2,170 $8,680
2016 $629 $10,850 $2,170 $8,680
2015 $611 $10,850 $2,170 $8,680

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6977943

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 213-16-247

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.