3033 Harrison St Oakland, CA 94611
Harrison St/Oakland St NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,074,000 - $2,896,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,152
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3033 Harrison St, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $1,675,496, approximately $531 per square foot. 3033 Harrison St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Piedmont Avenue Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Ko Judy and Ye Pei Fang
Bought by
Ko Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Ko Judy and Senderovich Leonid
Bought by
Ko Judy and Ye Pei Fang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$604,000
Outstanding Balance
$362,632
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,312,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Ko Judy and Senderovich Leonid
Bought by
Ko Judy and Senderovich Leonid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$604,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Hamby Shirley
Bought by
Ko Judy and Senderovich Leonid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$604,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Bottcher George August and Gray Lucile Ann
Bought by
Hamby Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Bottcher George A
Bought by
Bottcher George August and Gray Lucile Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ko Judy | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ko Judy | $302,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ye Pei Fang | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ko Judy | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ko Judy | $763,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hamby Shirley | $660,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Bottcher George August | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ko Judy | $604,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ko Judy | $604,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamby Shirley | $528,000 | |
| Closed | Hamby Shirley | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,171 | $1,015,175 | $306,652 | $715,523 |
| 2024 | $15,171 | $995,138 | $300,641 | $701,497 |
| 2023 | $15,847 | $982,491 | $294,747 | $687,744 |
| 2022 | $15,404 | $956,233 | $288,970 | $674,263 |
| 2021 | $14,768 | $937,348 | $283,304 | $661,044 |
| 2020 | $14,605 | $934,667 | $280,400 | $654,267 |
| 2019 | $23,275 | $916,347 | $274,904 | $641,443 |
| 2018 | $22,668 | $898,386 | $269,516 | $628,870 |
| 2017 | $12,964 | $880,776 | $264,233 | $616,543 |
| 2016 | $12,603 | $863,508 | $259,052 | $604,456 |
| 2015 | $12,538 | $850,545 | $255,163 | $595,382 |
| 2014 | $12,289 | $803,000 | $240,900 | $562,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map