Seller's Agent in 2013
Mark Scroggins
Coldwell Banker Bain
(360) 430-8863
3 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $348,000
Housing choice for first time home buyer or investor! Three bedroom, one bath home in a neighborhood close to everything. Attached garage and mature landscaping. Close to schools, shopping, downtown and the Lake.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Bain License #34661 Listed on: 08/13/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Del McNerney
Coldwell Banker Bain
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM530618
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1965
Lot Details
6,011 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuen Yin Wan | $69,000 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2013 12/11/13 | Sold | $69,000 | -7.9% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2013 12/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2013 08/13/13 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,452 | $282,610 | $39,970 | $242,640 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $300,650 | $39,970 | $260,680 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $293,060 | $39,970 | $253,090 |
| 2021 | $2,415 | $243,820 | $38,060 | $205,760 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $218,550 | $38,060 | $180,490 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $181,311 | $38,063 | $143,248 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $161,550 | $38,060 | $123,490 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $110,210 | $36,230 | $73,980 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $94,950 | $34,510 | $60,440 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $93,770 | $34,510 | $59,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,940 | $33,500 | $56,440 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mark Scroggins
Coldwell Banker Bain
(360) 430-8863
3 in this area
101 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Del McNerney
Coldwell Banker Bain
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM530618
APN: 0-5979
Ask me questions while you tour the home.