3033 Limestone Cir Cincinnati, OH 45239
East Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3033 Limestone Cir, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $343,954, approximately $252 per square foot. 3033 Limestone Cir is a home with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Barger Melissa and Agreement Lawrence E Handorf Under
Bought by
Kirk Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Handrof Donna R
Bought by
Handrof Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Handorf Lawrence E
Bought by
Lawrence E Handorf Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Handorf Donna R
Bought by
Handorf Lawrence E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Schneller Homes & Remodelers Inc
Bought by
Handorf Lawrence E and Handorf Donna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,995
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Patricia | $340,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Handrof Trust | $500 | -- | |
| Lawrence E Handorf Trust | -- | -- | |
| Handorf Lawrence E | -- | -- | |
| Handorf Lawrence E | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Handorf Lawrence E | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Handorf Lawrence E | $23,995 | |
| Previous Owner | Handorf Lawrence E | $191,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,811 | $80,595 | $17,500 | $63,095 |
| 2024 | $3,732 | $80,595 | $17,500 | $63,095 |
| 2023 | $3,793 | $80,595 | $17,500 | $63,095 |
| 2022 | $4,261 | $74,295 | $19,600 | $54,695 |
| 2021 | $3,895 | $74,295 | $19,600 | $54,695 |
| 2020 | $3,946 | $74,295 | $19,600 | $54,695 |
| 2019 | $3,824 | $66,336 | $17,500 | $48,836 |
| 2018 | $3,405 | $66,336 | $17,500 | $48,836 |
| 2017 | $3,210 | $66,336 | $17,500 | $48,836 |
| 2016 | $3,418 | $69,227 | $17,500 | $51,727 |
| 2015 | $3,466 | $69,227 | $17,500 | $51,727 |
| 2014 | $3,472 | $69,227 | $17,500 | $51,727 |
| 2013 | $3,246 | $69,227 | $17,500 | $51,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map