3049 Limestone Cir Cincinnati, OH 45239
East Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $474,959
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,567
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3049 Limestone Cir, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $370,990, approximately $144 per square foot. 3049 Limestone Cir is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2011
Sold by
Gray Donald and Gray Connie
Bought by
Horne Kathleen M and Kathleen M Horne Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,850
Outstanding Balance
$97,311
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Isadore Joseph and Isadore Brenda
Bought by
Gray Donald and Gray Connie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Schneller Homes & Remodelers Inc
Bought by
Isadore Joseph and Isadore Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horne Kathleen M | $205,500 | Prominent Title | |
| Gray Donald | $225,000 | Attorney | |
| Isadore Joseph | $258,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horne Kathleen M | $143,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Isadore Joseph | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,797 | $80,318 | $17,500 | $62,818 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $80,318 | $17,500 | $62,818 |
| 2023 | $3,779 | $80,318 | $17,500 | $62,818 |
| 2022 | $4,605 | $79,583 | $19,600 | $59,983 |
| 2021 | $4,210 | $79,583 | $19,600 | $59,983 |
| 2020 | $4,264 | $79,583 | $19,600 | $59,983 |
| 2019 | $4,138 | $71,057 | $17,500 | $53,557 |
| 2018 | $3,684 | $71,057 | $17,500 | $53,557 |
| 2017 | $3,474 | $71,057 | $17,500 | $53,557 |
| 2016 | $3,571 | $71,925 | $17,500 | $54,425 |
| 2015 | $3,620 | $71,925 | $17,500 | $54,425 |
| 2014 | $3,627 | $71,925 | $17,500 | $54,425 |
| 2013 | $3,391 | $71,925 | $17,500 | $54,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map