3033 Park Ln San Jose, CA 95127
Ocala-Sundown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $946,333 - $1,108,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$792/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3033 Park Ln, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $1,020,333, approximately $791 per square foot. 3033 Park Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Thomas P. Ryan Elementary School, Ocala Middle School, and Mt. Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Darosa Louis F
Bought by
Louis F Darosa Trust and Darosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Da Rosa Maria A
Bought by
Darosa Louis F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Darosa Maria A
Bought by
Darosa Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Darosa Luis P
Bought by
Darosa Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louis F Darosa Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Darosa Louis F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Darosa Louis F | -- | None Available | |
| Darosa Maria A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Darosa Maria A | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Darosa Maria A | $183,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darosa Maria A | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,455 | $180,948 | $135,711 | $45,237 |
| 2024 | $2,455 | $67,785 | $20,123 | $47,662 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $66,457 | $19,729 | $46,728 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $65,155 | $19,343 | $45,812 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $63,878 | $18,964 | $44,914 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $63,224 | $18,770 | $44,454 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $61,985 | $18,402 | $43,583 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $60,771 | $18,042 | $42,729 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $59,581 | $17,689 | $41,892 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $58,414 | $17,343 | $41,071 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $57,538 | $17,083 | $40,455 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $56,412 | $16,749 | $39,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map