3033 S 70th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85043
Estrella Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,864 - $380,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3033 S 70th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043 and is currently estimated at $334,466, approximately $222 per square foot. 3033 S 70th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Western Valley Elementary School, Western Valley Middle School, and Sierra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2018
Sold by
Dominguez Dora Escobar
Bought by
Dominguez Arturo J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Dominguez Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Dominguez Frank G and Dominguez Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Ackermann Glenn R
Bought by
Dominguez Frank G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2009
Sold by
Dominguez Elvira M and Dominguez Aurora M
Bought by
Dominguez Maria G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Arturo J | -- | None Available | |
| Dominguez Frank G | -- | None Available | |
| Dominguez Frank G | -- | None Available | |
| Dominguez Frank G | -- | None Available | |
| Dominguez Maria G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,825 | $11,945 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,316 | $11,376 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $22,700 | $4,540 | $18,160 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $16,350 | $3,270 | $13,080 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $17,430 | $3,480 | $13,950 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $16,100 | $3,220 | $12,880 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $12,380 | $2,470 | $9,910 |
| 2018 | $410 | $8,260 | $1,650 | $6,610 |
| 2017 | $386 | $5,280 | $1,050 | $4,230 |
| 2016 | $381 | $4,810 | $960 | $3,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map