3033 S K St Oxnard, CA 93033
Redwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,000 - $758,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3033 S K St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $690,832, approximately $560 per square foot. 3033 S K St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Perez Hugo and Camacho Patricio
Bought by
Camacho Melicio and Camacho Martina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,116
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$581,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Allgeier Jean E and The Allgeier Family Trust
Bought by
Camacho Melecio and Camacho Martina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,880
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Melicio | $123,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Camacho Melecio | $224,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camacho Melicio | $246,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Camacho Melecio | $220,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,830 | $410,690 | $188,801 | $221,889 |
| 2024 | $4,830 | $402,638 | $185,099 | $217,539 |
| 2023 | $4,545 | $394,744 | $181,470 | $213,274 |
| 2022 | $4,449 | $387,004 | $177,911 | $209,093 |
| 2021 | $4,503 | $379,416 | $174,422 | $204,994 |
| 2020 | $4,585 | $375,528 | $172,635 | $202,893 |
| 2019 | $4,446 | $368,165 | $169,250 | $198,915 |
| 2018 | $4,281 | $360,947 | $165,932 | $195,015 |
| 2017 | $4,141 | $353,871 | $162,679 | $191,192 |
| 2016 | $3,942 | $346,934 | $159,490 | $187,444 |
| 2015 | $4,001 | $341,725 | $157,096 | $184,629 |
| 2014 | $3,928 | $335,033 | $154,020 | $181,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map