30332 Chester Morrison Way Menifee, CA 92584
Paloma Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,800 - $612,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30332 Chester Morrison Way, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $590,450, approximately $300 per square foot. 30332 Chester Morrison Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Chester W. Morrison Elementary School, Menifee Valley Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Cordova Armando and Cordova Catherine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,350
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordova Armando | $184,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cordova Armando | $147,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,264 | $277,231 | $67,793 | $209,438 |
| 2023 | $4,264 | $266,467 | $65,161 | $201,306 |
| 2022 | $4,230 | $261,243 | $63,884 | $197,359 |
| 2021 | $4,219 | $256,122 | $62,632 | $193,490 |
| 2020 | $4,169 | $253,496 | $61,990 | $191,506 |
| 2019 | $4,099 | $248,526 | $60,775 | $187,751 |
| 2018 | $3,962 | $243,654 | $59,584 | $184,070 |
| 2017 | $3,906 | $238,877 | $58,416 | $180,461 |
| 2016 | $3,812 | $234,194 | $57,271 | $176,923 |
| 2015 | $3,765 | $230,677 | $56,411 | $174,266 |
| 2014 | $3,683 | $226,160 | $55,307 | $170,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map