30333 Silicate Dr Menifee, CA 92584
Paloma Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,575 - $567,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30333 Silicate Dr, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $554,144, approximately $305 per square foot. 30333 Silicate Dr is a home with nearby schools including Evans Ranch Elementary School, Menifee Valley Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Mef Homes Llc
Bought by
Fox Patrick W and Fox Iris N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,643
Outstanding Balance
$273,552
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$280,592
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Patrick W | $345,000 | Fntg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Patrick W | $344,643 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,480 | $424,923 | $94,698 | $330,225 |
| 2023 | $4,480 | $408,424 | $91,022 | $317,402 |
| 2022 | $4,619 | $400,417 | $89,238 | $311,179 |
| 2021 | $4,600 | $392,567 | $87,489 | $305,078 |
| 2020 | $4,729 | $388,542 | $86,592 | $301,950 |
| 2019 | $4,680 | $380,925 | $84,895 | $296,030 |
| 2018 | $4,576 | $373,457 | $83,232 | $290,225 |
| 2017 | $6,074 | $366,135 | $81,600 | $284,535 |
| 2016 | $2,937 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map