3034 Antioch Rd Warfield, VA 23889
Estimated Value: $283,171 - $442,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3034 Antioch Rd, Warfield, VA 23889 and is currently estimated at $363,793. 3034 Antioch Rd is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Fimon Lindy Tucker
Bought by
Fimon Matthew T and Fimon Lindy Tucker
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,180
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Corum Allen Neil
Bought by
Fimon Linda Tucker
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,180
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,613
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fimon Matthew T | -- | None Available | |
| Fimon Linda Tucker | $260,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fimon Linda Tucker | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $209,000 | $21,000 | $188,000 |
| 2024 | $10 | $209,000 | $21,000 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $923 | $142,000 | $20,000 | $122,000 |
| 2022 | $923 | $142,000 | $20,000 | $122,000 |
| 2021 | $923 | $142,000 | $20,000 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $753 | $142,000 | $20,000 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $753 | $142,000 | $20,000 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $753 | $142,000 | $20,000 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $765 | $147,200 | $20,000 | $127,200 |
| 2016 | $692 | $147,200 | $20,000 | $127,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,200 | $20,000 | $127,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,200 | $20,000 | $127,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $140,800 | $13,900 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map