7

Newest Homes for Sale in Warfield, VA

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    19614 Manson Church Rd, Mc Kenney, VA 23872

    Welcome home to your new and beautiful home. Rebuilt from the studs with full permits, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath Cape Cod offers the peace of mind of essentially new construction on a spacious 3-acre lot.The home features comprehensive structural and mechanical updates, including a new 30-year roof, siding, plumbing, and a 200-amp electrical panel. Inside, the new kitchen is finished with

    Angel Martinez RE/MAX Commonwealth

    19614 Manson Church Rd, Mc Kenney, VA 23872
  • /20

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    18517 Depot Rd, Mc Kenney, VA 23872

    Welcome to 18517 Depot Road! This move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 960 sq ft of cozy, functional living space. Step inside to a bright, inviting living room and a spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinet storage. Outside, enjoy a large yard with room to expand, entertain, or simply unwind. Perfect for first-time homebuyers! Located in a quiet setting while still being convenient to

    Jeremy Cecchettini Real Broker LLC

    18517 Depot Rd, Mc Kenney, VA 23872
  • /53

    $424,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    21921 Boydton Plank Rd, Mc Kenney, VA 23872

    Nestled on 20 acres, this beautiful property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and country charm. Featuring a stocked pond, fenced pastures, multiple outbuildings, and a new shed, this former cattle farm is ideal for those seeking space for animals, recreation, or peaceful rural living. The spacious home offers nearly 2,000 square feet with 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms,

    Troy Gibbs EXP Realty, LLC

    21921 Boydton Plank Rd, Mc Kenney, VA 23872
  • /44

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 12.67 Acres
    • $11,043 per Acre

    12.66 Acres (Off Of) Waqua Creek Rd, Rawlings, VA 23876

    The Waqua Creek Rd Tract is a well-improved 12.669-acre property in Rawlings, Virginia, offering an outstanding blend of accessibility, recreation, and future homesite potential. Located along Waqua Creek Road and just 2.5 miles from the Rawlings/Route 712 Exit 39 off I-85, the tract provides convenient access to McKenney, Alberta, South Hill, and Petersburg while still delivering the privacy and

    Agent Photo

    Caleb Hooker

    MOP Land and Farms Realty

    (434) 204-2661

    12.66 Acres (Off Of) Waqua Creek Rd, Rawlings, VA 23876
  • /14

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 18.76 Acres
    • $7,992 per Acre

    0 Great Oak Rd, Dolphin, VA 23843

    18.756 mostly open acres located in Brunswick County Virginia! Beautiful land to build your forever home on! Additional land available call for more details!

    Steve Conner Steven T Conner Real Estate

    0 Great Oak Rd, Dolphin, VA 23843
  • /9

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 10.76 Acres
    • $6,960 per Acre

    0 Great Oak Rd, Dolphin, VA 23843

    10.762 mostly open acres located in Brunswick County Virginia! Beautiful land to build your forever home on! Additional land available call for more details!

    Steve Conner Steven T Conner Real Estate

    0 Great Oak Rd, Dolphin, VA 23843
  • /7

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $7,480 per Acre

    0 Great Oak Rd, Dolphin, VA 23843

    10.013 mostly open acres located in Brunswick County Virginia! Beautiful land to build your forever home on! Additional land available call for more details!

    Steve Conner Steven T Conner Real Estate

    0 Great Oak Rd, Dolphin, VA 23843

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular zip codes in Warfield, VA?
The most popular zip codes in Warfield, VA include 23872, 23843, 23840, 23868 and 23856.
What are the most popular neighborhoods near Warfield, VA?
The most popular neighborhoods near Warfield, VA are DeWitt, Ford, Sutherland, South Chesterfield County and Old Towne Petersburg.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home