RENTED MAR 27, 2026

Estimated Value: $202,000 - $332,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2025

Last sale price $182,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,590 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2026

Back and Better than Ever! BRAND NEW HVAC INSTALLED in DECEMBER!!!! Originally built in the 1930s, this renovated Craftsman beauty has all the character and soul of its era rich wood detailing, inviting light, and that unmistakable sense of home paired with the modern updates you actually want. You'll love the bedroom on the main level and two additional bedrooms upstairs with an extra room for an office/closet/etc, along with elegant, fully updated bathrooms on both floors. Every corner feels like home, and every upgrade has been thoughtfully done from the brand-new electrical and plumbing to the new windows that keep the charm but let in all the light. Laundry is off of the kitchen with access to the back deck and don't forget about the large basement perfect for all your storage needs! Outside, you are minutes from the new baseball stadium and the Old City, where Knoxville's past and present come together in the best way. It's rare to find a home that feels this authentic, this inviting, and this ready for its next story. Come see why everyone still loves a classic.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Courtney Mcghee

Keller Williams License #358219 Listed on: 03/18/2026

Keller Williams

Last Renter's Agent

Courtney Mcghee

Keller Williams License #358219 Listed on: 03/18/2026

Keller Williams

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,900
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • Ask Agent About Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 082FD007
  • Tax Block H

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Other

Listing Details

  • Directions: GPS takes you straight to it!
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 50 X 149.7 X Irr
  • Subdivision Name: Lake Park Springs
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • General Property Description:SqFt - Main Lvl: 1000.0
  • General Property Description:SqFt - 2nd Flr Lvl: 600.0
  • General Property Description:HOA: No
  • General Property Description:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Description:Bonus Room: No
  • General Property Description:Extra Storage: Yes
  • Contract Info:Deposit: 1900.0
  • Contract Info:Application Fee: 50.0

• Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Block, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Covered

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 082FD007

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: H

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2025
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Pace William V and Pace Georgia M
Bought by
3034 E 5Th Ave Llc
Seller's Agent
Mackenna Lecroy
United Real Estate Solutions
Buyer's Agent
Missy Holladay
Keller Williams West Knoxville
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$182,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-8.95%
Views
51
Current Estimated Value
$292,982

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$110,982
Avg. Annual Appreciation
57.37%
Original Mortgage
$248,500
Outstanding Balance
$246,032
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,950

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Davis Buchanan Frankie
Bought by
Pace William and Pace Georgia M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
3034 E 5Th Ave Llc $182,000 Admiral Title
Pace William $19,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open 3034 E 5Th Ave Llc $248,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Price Changed $1,700 -10.5% $1 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
04/23/2025 04/23/25 Sold $182,000 -9.0% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2025 03/16/25 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2025 03/15/25 For Sale $199,900 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $416 $26,750 $0 $0
2024 $577 $26,750 $0 $0
2023 $577 $26,750 $0 $0
2022 $993 $26,750 $0 $0
2021 $610 $13,325 $0 $0
2020 $610 $13,325 $0 $0
2019 $610 $13,325 $0 $0
2018 $610 $13,325 $0 $0
2017 $610 $13,325 $0 $0
2016 $459 $0 $0 $0
2015 $459 $0 $0 $0
2014 $459 $0 $0 $0

Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1333096

East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

APN: 082FD-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.