3034 E Mesa Dr West Covina, CA 91791
South Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,271,148 - $1,346,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,826
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3034 E Mesa Dr, West Covina, CA 91791 and is currently estimated at $1,304,537, approximately $461 per square foot. 3034 E Mesa Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
Nan Linda P
Bought by
Light Chris L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
Sold by
Lai Hui Youn
Bought by
Lai Hui Youn and Light Chris L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Lai Lawrence
Bought by
Lai Hui Youn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Light Chris L | -- | None Available | |
| Lai Hui Youn | -- | None Available | |
| Lai Hui Youn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,692 | $611,964 | $173,353 | $438,611 |
| 2024 | $7,692 | $599,965 | $169,954 | $430,011 |
| 2023 | $7,581 | $588,202 | $166,622 | $421,580 |
| 2022 | $7,480 | $576,669 | $163,355 | $413,314 |
| 2021 | $7,362 | $565,362 | $160,152 | $405,210 |
| 2019 | $7,184 | $548,595 | $155,402 | $393,193 |
| 2018 | $6,752 | $537,839 | $152,355 | $385,484 |
| 2016 | $6,358 | $516,956 | $146,440 | $370,516 |
| 2015 | $6,186 | $509,192 | $144,241 | $364,951 |
| 2014 | $6,106 | $499,219 | $141,416 | $357,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map