Seller's Agent in 2024
Karl Dolter
Equity Real Estate Group LLC
(563) 542-6829
336 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $183,000
Some nice updates here! 2 bedroom, 1 bath home featuring an updated kitchen and bathroom, some hardwood floors, and beautiful natural columns and built-ins. Includes main floor laundry, front and back enclosed porches, a newer patio in back and a 1 car detached garage. The upper level has great potential to be updated for additional living space, 2 bedrooms, or potential mother in law suite.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winner Judith A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winner Judith A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fortmann Judith A | $138,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | Sold | $138,000 | -8.0% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2024 07/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2024 07/08/24 | For Sale | $150,000 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2024 06/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $155,400 | $30,200 | $125,200 |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $145,600 | $28,600 | $117,000 |
| 2023 | $2,032 | $145,600 | $28,600 | $117,000 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $121,140 | $22,260 | $98,880 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $122,970 | $22,260 | $100,710 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $122,750 | $22,260 | $100,490 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $122,750 | $22,260 | $100,490 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $112,900 | $22,260 | $90,640 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $112,900 | $22,260 | $90,640 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $112,780 | $22,260 | $90,520 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $112,780 | $22,260 | $90,520 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $110,140 | $22,260 | $87,880 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Karl Dolter
Equity Real Estate Group LLC
(563) 542-6829
336 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Brenda Smith
Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors
(563) 451-5132
32 Total Sales
Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: ECR149580
APN: 10-14-232-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.