3034 Pepperridge Dr Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,187
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3034 Pepperridge Dr, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $434,105, approximately $365 per square foot. 3034 Pepperridge Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Sekhon Maninderjit S and Sekhon Ravinder
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Outstanding Balance
$70,572
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$363,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Rosales Erik
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Tyler Janet E
Bought by
Rosales Erik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Rhoby David P and Rhoby Glenna L
Bought by
Tyler Janet E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
John Mourier Construction Inc
Bought by
Rhoby David P and Rhoby Glenna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,950
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sekhon Maninderjit S | $145,000 | Servicelink | |
| U S Bank National Association | $140,675 | None Available | |
| Rosales Erik | $315,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Tyler Janet E | $285,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Rhoby David P | $146,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sekhon Maninderjit S | $108,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosales Erik | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyler Janet E | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhoby David P | $85,950 | |
| Closed | Tyler Janet E | $57,000 | |
| Closed | Rosales Erik | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,263 | $187,152 | $90,349 | $96,803 |
| 2024 | $2,263 | $183,483 | $88,578 | $94,905 |
| 2023 | $2,215 | $179,887 | $86,842 | $93,045 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $176,361 | $85,140 | $91,221 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $172,904 | $83,471 | $89,433 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $171,132 | $82,616 | $88,516 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $167,778 | $80,997 | $86,781 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $164,489 | $79,409 | $85,080 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $161,264 | $77,852 | $83,412 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $158,103 | $76,326 | $81,777 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $155,729 | $75,180 | $80,549 |
| 2014 | $1,963 | $152,680 | $73,708 | $78,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map