3034 Potrero Ave El Monte, CA 91733
Park El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,292 - $950,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3034 Potrero Ave, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $853,323, approximately $503 per square foot. 3034 Potrero Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cortada Elementary School, Columbia School, and El Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Rowland Properites & Investment Co
Bought by
Rowland Properties & Investment Co Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowland Properties & Investment Co Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,799 | $261,626 | $56,139 | $205,487 |
| 2024 | $3,799 | $256,497 | $55,039 | $201,458 |
| 2023 | $3,724 | $251,468 | $53,960 | $197,508 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $246,538 | $52,902 | $193,636 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $241,705 | $51,865 | $189,840 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $234,538 | $50,328 | $184,210 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $229,941 | $49,342 | $180,599 |
| 2016 | $3,484 | $221,014 | $47,427 | $173,587 |
| 2015 | $3,444 | $217,695 | $46,715 | $170,980 |
| 2014 | $3,316 | $213,431 | $45,800 | $167,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map