Seller's Agent in 2017
Lisa Leonard
Allison James Estates & Homes
(951) 970-8835
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $594,000
New Reduction in Price$$$ A beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath Single Story in a great neighborhood. Hardwood floors, new paint and a HUGE back yard with plenty of room for a pool. The home is nicely decorated with a attached two car garage. This is a great location close to schools , shopping, and freeways. The community has its own playground/park and looks over a golf course. Come see this gem at it's New Lower Price before it is gone!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Allison James Estates & Homes License #01907782 Listed on: 09/21/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amezcua Oscar | $359,000 | Equity Title Orange County I | |
| Ohnesorgen Oscar | $100,090 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amezcua Oscar | $366,718 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohnesorgen Oscar | $100,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2017 12/04/17 | Sold | $359,000 | 0.0% | $331 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2017 10/20/17 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -2.7% | $331 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2017 09/21/17 | For Sale | $369,000 | -- | $341 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,895 | $408,474 | $122,541 | $285,933 |
| 2023 | $4,895 | $392,615 | $117,784 | $274,831 |
| 2022 | $4,738 | $384,918 | $115,475 | $269,443 |
| 2021 | $4,635 | $377,371 | $113,211 | $264,160 |
| 2020 | $4,583 | $373,503 | $112,051 | $261,452 |
| 2019 | $4,513 | $366,180 | $109,854 | $256,326 |
| 2018 | $4,421 | $359,000 | $107,700 | $251,300 |
| 2017 | $3,736 | $294,492 | $106,063 | $188,429 |
| 2016 | $3,663 | $288,719 | $103,984 | $184,735 |
| 2015 | $3,596 | $284,384 | $102,423 | $181,961 |
| 2014 | $3,374 | $269,000 | $97,000 | $172,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lisa Leonard
Allison James Estates & Homes
(951) 970-8835
24 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW17220127
APN: 922-341-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.