$329,000
$10K PRICE DROP

30342 Big Pine Rd Painter, VA 23420

Estimated payment $1,840/month

Total Views 6,191
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$235 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Bar
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Level Entry For Accessibility

About This Home

If you are looking for a place to call home and move in ready condition, then this is the place for you. This home has been completely renovated with open floor plan to allow a great use of space. It will feel like home as soon as you walk in the door. Several added features of this home include a stone driveway, garage, patio, shed and fenced in backyard. The landscaping is beginning to come alive as the weather gets warmer. This location allows you to be within minutes of shopping, boating ramps, medical needs and other services. The Eastern Shore is a great place to live, so why not start today. Please be sure to check out the 3D tour as well. Call today to see this home. Price improvement on 5/13/26

Listing Agent

Tammy Mason

Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis Brokerage Phone: 7577871010 License #0225180391 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

Co-Listing Agent

Andy Mason

Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis Brokerage Phone: 7577871010 License #0225059612

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,036

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Stone Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heat Pump System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Conditioner
  • Septic Tank

Additional Features

  • Level Entry For Accessibility
  • Shed
  • 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
  • Double Wide

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Painter Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • $237,000 per year additional tax assessments

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,036

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home,Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.49
  • Lot Size: .49
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 757-787-1010
  • Subdivision Name: Painter
  • Directions: Coming from Onancock turn onto Savageville Rd and remain on this road all the way through until you come into Pungoteague. Your are going to take the next left after you past the Pungoteague Post Office onto Big Pine Rd. This house will be the second house on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Mobile - Double Wide
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • RoomBedroom1Level: First
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Conditioner
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Entry Location: First
  • Fireplace Features: One Fireplace, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom
  • Living Area: 1400
  • Window Features: Window Treatments, Double Pane Windows
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Area, Bar
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: <.5 acre +/-
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Sheetrock
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space, Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Other Structures: Shed/Barn
  • Property Condition: 15-30 yrs +/-
  • Roof: Metal, Age 0-9 yrs +/-

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, One Car, Detached, Stone Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Heat Pump, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Propane
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Amps: 200

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21344.4
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1035.69
  • Tax Book Number: 230003076
  • Tax Lot: N/A
  • Tax Map Number: 100-A-11A
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 237000

Matterport 3D Tour

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $850 $159,100 $18,900 $140,200
2024 $91 $18,900 $18,900 $0
2023 $112 $18,900 $18,900 $0
2022 $112 $18,900 $18,900 $0
2021 $163 $26,700 $18,900 $7,800
2020 $163 $26,700 $18,900 $7,800
2019 $164 $26,900 $18,900 $8,000
2018 $164 $26,900 $18,900 $8,000
2017 $251 $41,200 $18,900 $22,300
2016 $251 $41,200 $18,900 $22,300
2015 $252 $43,400 $18,900 $24,500
2014 $252 $43,400 $18,900 $24,500
2013 -- $53,800 $18,900 $34,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $329,000 -2.9% $235 / Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $339,000 +30.9% $242 / Sq Ft
02/27/2025 02/27/25 Sold $259,000 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/13/2024 11/13/24 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2024 11/07/24 For Sale $259,000 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft
11/02/2024 11/02/24 Off Market $259,000 -- --
11/01/2024 11/01/24 For Sale $259,000 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft
06/19/2024 06/19/24 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2024 02/23/24 For Sale $259,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Eastern Shore Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $259,000 --
Deed $20,500 --
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Tammy Mason

Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

(757) 540-6024

Section Image

Tammy Mason, wife of Andy Mason, joined Weichert in 2010 after 25 years in the banking industry with Shore Bank.

The banking background has been very helpful in the real estate industry assisting buyers in finding the right lender. She received her real estate license in 2007, title insurance license in 2009, and broker license in 2018.

Tammy's Other Listings

  • Lot 33 Piney Ln Unit 33, Painter, VA 23420

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre
    • Lot 33 Piney Ln
    • Unit 33
    • Painter, VA

    Welcome to Nandua Bay, a subdivision located on the bayside. This wooded lot is located at the end of a cul-d-sac for added privacy. Spacious lot allows to pick just the right place to build, just takes is a little imagination. There is a community dock and ramp for all property owners to use. There is a yearly HOA Fee collected to maintain the dock and ramp along with road maintenance. This area

    Tammy Mason Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

    Section Image
  • 28268 Harbor Rd, Melfa, VA 23410

    $289,000 $19K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • 28268 Harbor Rd
    • Melfa, VA

    Calling all visionaries. If you are wanting to take a home and make it your own, this could be the place for you. This open concept home has a lot of possibilities and everything on one level. This community is near a golf course, beaches, boat ramps, shopping, hospital, lots of restaurants to satisfy all your taste buds. This home could be great for entertaining and plenty of yard for outside

    Tammy Mason Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

    Section Image
  • 28247 Harbor Rd, Melfa, VA 23410

    $368,000 $24K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • 28247 Harbor Rd
    • Melfa, VA

    Welcome to The Greens a well established residential subdivision that encompasses a true laid back relaxed atmosphere. This home has been completely remodeled. All new bathrooms, kitchen, LVP flooring, tile floors, fixtures, and more. This home is being sold fully furnished, so just bring your suitcase and move right on in. With this home, you will feel like you are in the quiet of the country

    Tammy Mason Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

    Section Image
  • Lot 55 Harbor Rd Unit 55, Melfa, VA 23410

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 0.45 Acre
    • $108,889 per Acre
    • Lot 55 Harbor Rd
    • Unit 55
    • Melfa, VA

    If you are looking for a place to build your next home, then this could the lot for you. This lot is located in a well established community, near a private golf course. You will be close to beaches, boat ramps, shopping, hospital, lots of restaurants to satisfy all your taste buds. Make your plans today to come down and explore the Eastern Shore. It is always a wise investment buying dirt, they

    Tammy Mason Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

    Section Image
  • Lot 1&2 Barn Woods Rd Unit 1 & 2, Onancock, VA 23417

    $24,000

    • Land
    • 1.78 Acres
    • $13,483 per Acre
    • Lot 1&2 Barn Woods Rd
    • Unit 1 & 2
    • Onancock, VA

    If you would like to be able to enjoy beautiful sunsets and live on the Bayside then this could be the place to build your home. These lots are cleared and ready to go. Just pick out your plans, line up a builder of your choice an get started. These two lots sold together are priced well under the assessment. This area is close to town, where you can find the local hospital, shopping, dining and

    Tammy Mason Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

    Section Image
  • 34120 Lankford Hwy, Painter, VA 23420

    $210,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • 34120 Lankford Hwy
    • Painter, VA

    This charming Cape Cod with an open concept floor plan could be yours. This space is laid out in a way that you could work from home with a side entrance. New carpet was installed a few years ago, but there hardwood floors underneath according to owners. There is a den that could be used as game room or downstairs bedroom if needed. Exterior features include paved driveway, and 2 car detached

    Tammy Mason Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

    Section Image
  • Lot 3 Terrapin Station Unit 3, Belle Haven, VA 23306

    $89,500

    • Land
    • 5.85 Acres
    • $15,299 per Acre
    • Lot 3 Terrapin Station
    • Unit 3
    • Belle Haven, VA

    This waterfront home site is situated on Occohannock Creek. This wooded lot allows the new owner to decide which trees they want to remove before building their home. This property gently slopes toward the water front, so you will be looking over and out towards the water. Just walking around the property, you will hear the natural wildlife sounds and maybe a few deer wandering through. As you

    Tammy Mason Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

    Section Image
  • 14258 Broadway Rd, Onancock, VA 23417

    $950,000 $25K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft
    • 14258 Broadway Rd
    • Onancock, VA

    This wonderful home boasts expansive views of Matchotank Creek all the way out to the Chesapeake Bay. Purchased in 1978 the current owners have meticulously restored the home to what you see today. Interior features include; beautiful hardwood floors, custom cabinetry, wood work, surround sound, primary private suite, and views of the creek from practically every window. Exterior features

    Tammy Mason Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

    Section Image
  • 16422 Wanderers Port Ln, Onancock, VA 23417

    $499,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • 16422 Wanderers Port Ln
    • Onancock, VA

    There is nothing better than enjoying a beautiful sunset, and this property on Onancock Creek offers that experience right at your fingertips. This site features a home dating back to the 1900s, waiting for someone with the imagination and creativity to realize their dream of owning property here on the shore. The home is being sold "as is" and requires renovation, but it offers significant