30347 427th St Palisade, MN 56469
Estimated Value: $147,998 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30347 427th St, Palisade, MN 56469 and is currently estimated at $195,750, approximately $407 per square foot. 30347 427th St is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including Rippleside Elementary School, Aitkin Secondary School, and Long Lake Conservation Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $117,100 | $90,800 | $26,300 |
| 2024 | $597 | $110,000 | $86,200 | $23,800 |
| 2023 | $620 | $108,600 | $84,800 | $23,800 |
| 2022 | $706 | $97,900 | $77,600 | $20,300 |
| 2021 | $580 | $87,600 | $69,700 | $17,900 |
| 2020 | $500 | $77,500 | $60,400 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $522 | $62,600 | $48,700 | $13,900 |
| 2018 | $578 | $63,400 | $48,700 | $14,700 |
| 2017 | $588 | $71,900 | $58,100 | $13,800 |
| 2016 | $576 | $76,400 | $60,400 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | $574 | $79,900 | $60,900 | $19,000 |
| 2012 | $6 | $95,400 | $71,900 | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map