30349 109th Ave Sebeka, MN 56477
Estimated Value: $141,785 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30349 109th Ave, Sebeka, MN 56477 and is currently estimated at $209,946, approximately $194 per square foot. 30349 109th Ave is a home located in Wadena County with nearby schools including Sebeka Elementary School and Sebeka Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $114,700 | $68,800 | $45,900 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $116,200 | $68,200 | $48,000 |
| 2023 | $866 | $97,100 | $56,800 | $40,300 |
| 2022 | $926 | $78,800 | $51,500 | $27,300 |
| 2021 | $920 | $69,100 | $45,400 | $23,700 |
| 2020 | $884 | $67,100 | $41,200 | $25,900 |
| 2019 | $874 | $64,400 | $40,800 | $23,600 |
| 2018 | $920 | $61,000 | $40,200 | $20,800 |
| 2017 | $84 | $58,900 | $39,600 | $19,300 |
| 2016 | $848 | $58,898 | $39,984 | $18,914 |
| 2015 | $868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map