3035 Clyde Ave Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $285,366
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 Clyde Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $278,342, approximately $211 per square foot. 3035 Clyde Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Dresslin Ellen
Bought by
Johnson Amy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Amy S | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,621 | $165,000 | $14,400 | $150,600 |
| 2024 | $6,621 | $165,000 | $14,400 | $150,600 |
| 2023 | $41 | $165,000 | $14,400 | $150,600 |
| 2022 | $6,956 | $165,000 | $14,400 | $150,600 |
| 2021 | $6,988 | $165,000 | $14,400 | $150,600 |
| 2020 | $4,667 | $165,000 | $14,400 | $150,600 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $165,000 | $14,400 | $150,600 |
| 2018 | $4,804 | $165,000 | $14,400 | $150,600 |
| 2017 | $7,778 | $165,000 | $14,400 | $150,600 |
| 2016 | $4,859 | $165,000 | $14,400 | $150,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,000 | $19,100 | $145,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $19,100 | $145,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map