3035 Hodges Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Mayflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $829,000 - $906,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 Hodges Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $874,914, approximately $664 per square foot. 3035 Hodges Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo School, Arroyo High School, and Rio Hondo Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Li Kwok Ho
Bought by
Li Kwok Ho and Li Dallas Yatwai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,376
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$680,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Li Paul Shu Pui
Bought by
Li Kwok Ho and Li Dallas Yat Wai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Li Mei Yu L
Bought by
Li Paul Shu Pui
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Salazar Eloy L
Bought by
Li Paul Shu Pui and Li Dallas Yat Wai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Salazar Eloy L
Bought by
Salazar Eloy L and Salazar Mary Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Salazar Eloy L
Bought by
Salazar Eloy L and Salazar Mary Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Salazar Eloy L
Bought by
Salazar Eloy L and Salazar Mary Dorothy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Kwok Ho | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Li Kwok Ho | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Li Paul Shu Pui | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Li Paul Shu Pui | $500,000 | First Southwestern Title | |
| Salazar Eloy L | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Salazar Eloy L | -- | -- | |
| Salazar Eloy L | -- | Provident Title | |
| Salazar Eloy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Kwok Ho | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Li Paul Shu Pui | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Li Paul Shu Pui | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Salazar Eloy L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Eloy L | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,653 | $255,451 | $185,848 | $69,603 |
| 2024 | $3,448 | $250,443 | $182,204 | $68,239 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $245,533 | $178,632 | $66,901 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $240,720 | $175,130 | $65,590 |
| 2021 | $3,205 | $236,001 | $171,697 | $64,304 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $229,003 | $166,605 | $62,398 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $224,514 | $163,339 | $61,175 |
| 2016 | $3,021 | $215,798 | $156,998 | $58,800 |
| 2015 | $2,987 | $212,557 | $154,640 | $57,917 |
| 2014 | $2,873 | $208,394 | $151,611 | $56,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map