3035 Kaiser Dr Unit H Santa Clara, CA 95051
Estimated Value: $421,520 - $571,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 Kaiser Dr Unit H, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and is currently estimated at $477,130, approximately $701 per square foot. 3035 Kaiser Dr Unit H is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary, Juan Cabrillo Middle School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Wall Christopher W and Wall Jessica M
Bought by
Nelson Chris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Wall Christopher W and Wall Jessica M
Bought by
Wall Christopher W and Wall Jessica M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Newhouse Paul H
Bought by
Wall Christopher W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,955
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Chris | $278,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wall Christopher W | -- | -- | |
| Wall Christopher W | $120,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wall Christopher W | $107,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |