3035 Louise Ave Kingman, AZ 86401
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $319,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 Louise Ave, Kingman, AZ 86401 and is currently estimated at $314,688, approximately $182 per square foot. 3035 Louise Ave is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Hualapai Elementary School, White Cliffs Middle School, and Lee Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Thomas Cheryl A
Bought by
Cheryl A Thomas Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Thomas Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,156
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Fredericksen Ronald C
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Carver Lawrence A
Bought by
Fredericksen Ronald C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |