3035 Mccoy Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $462,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 Mccoy Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $412,052, approximately $215 per square foot. 3035 Mccoy Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Triway High School and St Mary Of Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Sprinkle Floyd William and Sprinkle Rebecca L
Bought by
Sprinkle Floyd William and Sprinkle Rebecca L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprinkle Floyd William | -- | None Available | |
| Sprinkle Floyd William | $25,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,641 | $135,170 | $37,630 | $97,540 |
| 2024 | $4,641 | $135,170 | $37,630 | $97,540 |
| 2023 | $4,678 | $135,170 | $37,630 | $97,540 |
| 2022 | $3,669 | $95,280 | $28,470 | $66,810 |
| 2021 | $3,607 | $95,280 | $28,470 | $66,810 |
| 2020 | $3,343 | $87,380 | $22,990 | $64,390 |
| 2019 | $3,459 | $87,790 | $21,820 | $65,970 |
| 2018 | $3,521 | $87,790 | $21,820 | $65,970 |
| 2017 | $3,506 | $87,790 | $21,820 | $65,970 |
| 2016 | $3,088 | $76,340 | $18,970 | $57,370 |
| 2015 | $3,017 | $76,340 | $18,970 | $57,370 |
| 2014 | $3,020 | $76,340 | $18,970 | $57,370 |
| 2013 | $2,878 | $72,500 | $17,430 | $55,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map