3107 Mccoy Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $92,329 - $188,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3107 Mccoy Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $153,332. 3107 Mccoy Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Triway High School and St Mary Of Immaculate Conception School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $659 | $18,990 | $18,990 | $0 |
| 2024 | $659 | $18,990 | $18,990 | $0 |
| 2023 | $658 | $18,990 | $18,990 | $0 |
| 2022 | $500 | $13,010 | $13,010 | $0 |
| 2021 | $501 | $13,010 | $13,010 | $0 |
| 2020 | $507 | $13,010 | $13,010 | $0 |
| 2019 | $488 | $12,160 | $12,160 | $0 |
| 2018 | $497 | $12,160 | $12,160 | $0 |
| 2017 | $496 | $12,160 | $12,160 | $0 |
| 2016 | $443 | $10,580 | $10,580 | $0 |
| 2015 | $454 | $10,580 | $10,580 | $0 |
| 2014 | $444 | $10,580 | $10,580 | $0 |
| 2013 | $498 | $11,420 | $11,240 | $180 |
Source: Public Records
Map