3035 Nc 87 S Cameron, NC 28326
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $409,619
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 Nc 87 S, Cameron, NC 28326 and is currently estimated at $358,905, approximately $177 per square foot. 3035 Nc 87 S is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Overhills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $280,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $280,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $280,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $307,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $161,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $161,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $161,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $161,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $161,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $123,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map