3035 Reading Rd Cincinnati, OH 45206
Avondale Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
9,840
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 Reading Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45206. 3035 Reading Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rockdale Academy, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
New Horizon Properties Llc
Bought by
Uptown Transportation Authority Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
New Horizon Properties Llc
Bought by
New Horizon Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
New Horizon Properties Llc
Bought by
State Of Ohio Department Of Transportati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Smith & Schaefer Inc
Bought by
New Horizon Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uptown Transportation Authority Llc | $3,000,000 | None Available | |
| New Horizon Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| State Of Ohio Department Of Transportati | $4,640 | None Available | |
| New Horizon Properties Llc | $346,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $31,425 | $346,991 | $346,609 | $382 |
| 2021 | $30,914 | $346,991 | $346,609 | $382 |
| 2020 | $30,990 | $346,991 | $346,609 | $382 |
| 2019 | $30,744 | $318,339 | $317,989 | $350 |
| 2018 | $30,759 | $470,050 | $469,700 | $350 |
| 2017 | $10,907 | $116,344 | $15,012 | $101,332 |
| 2016 | $6,895 | $71,943 | $15,519 | $56,424 |
| 2015 | $6,336 | $71,943 | $15,519 | $56,424 |
| 2014 | $6,358 | $71,943 | $15,519 | $56,424 |
| 2013 | $8,865 | $100,184 | $15,834 | $84,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map