3035 Silver Charm Cir Suffolk, VA 23435
Sleepy Hole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 Silver Charm Cir, Suffolk, VA 23435 and is currently estimated at $402,719, approximately $167 per square foot. 3035 Silver Charm Cir is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, John Yeates Middle School, and Nansemond River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Hooley Gerald S and Hooley Morgan
Bought by
Colander Ralph B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,825
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$169,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Harrington Nicole M and Harrington John M
Bought by
Holley Gerald S and Holley Morgan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,322
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colander Ralph B | $267,000 | 1St Va Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Holley Gerald S | $247,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colander Ralph B | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holley Gerald S | $251,322 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $373,600 | $80,000 | $293,600 |
| 2024 | $450 | $361,300 | $80,000 | $281,300 |
| 2023 | $393 | $338,400 | $80,000 | $258,400 |
| 2022 | $3,169 | $290,700 | $80,000 | $210,700 |
| 2021 | $2,899 | $261,200 | $69,700 | $191,500 |
| 2020 | $2,844 | $256,200 | $69,700 | $186,500 |
| 2019 | $2,710 | $244,100 | $69,700 | $174,400 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $244,900 | $69,700 | $175,200 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $244,900 | $69,700 | $175,200 |
| 2016 | $2,620 | $244,900 | $69,700 | $175,200 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $253,500 | $69,700 | $183,800 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $253,500 | $69,700 | $183,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map