3035 Snyder Ave Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $344,448
Studio
--
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 Snyder Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $299,862, approximately $339 per square foot. 3035 Snyder Ave is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Pioneer Park Elementary School, McCormick Junior High School, and Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $20,315 | $2,782 | $17,533 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $26,056 | $3,710 | $22,346 |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $25,212 | $3,710 | $21,502 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $21,616 | $3,710 | $17,906 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $19,308 | $3,710 | $15,598 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $18,589 | $3,710 | $14,879 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $18,110 | $3,710 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $16,393 | $3,064 | $13,329 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $15,218 | $3,064 | $12,154 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $14,315 | $2,803 | $11,512 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $14,244 | $2,803 | $11,441 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $15,199 | $2,803 | $12,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map