Seller's Agent in 2013
Paul Kleinhenz
Fathom Realty
(440) 570-6152
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $142,000
First Time Homeowner`s Dream! 1 Car Garage. Located On A Dead-end Street. The property is eligible under the Freddie Mac First Look Initiative until 03/30/2013. It is an owner occupied buyer first chance to buy program.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Power Systems Llc | $37,500 | Intitle Agency Inc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $58,500 | None Available | |
| Belcher Benjamin R | $90,500 | Real Estate Title | |
| Lockhart Lisa M | $84,400 | Lorain County Title Co Inc | |
| Rym Walter T | $70,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belcher Benjamin R | $81,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Lockhart Lisa M | $83,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2013 10/04/13 | Sold | $37,500 | -24.8% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2013 09/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2013 03/15/13 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,173 | $27,755 | $3,679 | $24,077 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $25,060 | $5,254 | $19,807 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $25,060 | $5,254 | $19,807 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $25,060 | $5,250 | $19,810 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $20,780 | $4,360 | $16,420 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $20,780 | $4,360 | $16,420 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $20,780 | $4,360 | $16,420 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $20,350 | $6,360 | $13,990 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $20,350 | $6,360 | $13,990 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $20,350 | $6,360 | $13,990 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $19,390 | $6,060 | $13,330 |
| 2013 | $1,113 | $19,390 | $6,060 | $13,330 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Paul Kleinhenz
Fathom Realty
(440) 570-6152
8 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3390753
APN: 03-00-047-118-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.