Estimated Value: $321,927 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 Sunset Dr, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $333,232, approximately $237 per square foot. 3035 Sunset Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Hsa Paw
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Aurora Loan Sevices Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Howell Kevin G
Bought by
Espino Lorenzo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Howell Mary Louise
Bought by
Howell Kevin G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Howell Kevin G
Bought by
Howell Kevin G and Howell Mary Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Sold by
Kramer Gene M
Bought by
Howell Kevin G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1995
Sold by
Carlson Bruce A
Bought by
Kramer Gene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1991
Sold by
Riddle Johnny Dean and Riddle Mary Anne
Bought by
Carlson Bruce A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsa Paw | $54,900 | Assured Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Espino Lorenzo | $131,000 | -- | |
| Howell Kevin G | -- | -- | |
| Howell Kevin G | -- | -- | |
| Howell Kevin G | $82,500 | -- | |
| Kramer Gene M | $57,000 | -- | |
| Carlson Bruce A | $52,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Espino Lorenzo | $104,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Howell Kevin G | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howell Kevin G | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Espino Lorenzo | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,774 | $21,450 | $3,130 | $18,320 |
| 2024 | $1,774 | $21,450 | $3,130 | $18,320 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $23,060 | $3,380 | $19,680 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $15,640 | $2,090 | $13,550 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $16,090 | $2,150 | $13,940 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $15,480 | $1,930 | $13,550 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $15,480 | $1,930 | $13,550 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $11,700 | $1,940 | $9,760 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $11,700 | $1,940 | $9,760 |
| 2016 | $804 | $9,840 | $1,510 | $8,330 |
| 2015 | $802 | $9,840 | $1,510 | $8,330 |
| 2014 | $597 | $7,160 | $1,310 | $5,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map