3035 Timmy Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 Timmy Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $375,585, approximately $203 per square foot. 3035 Timmy Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Viking Elementary School, Ahwahnee Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Sayavong Lynn B
Bought by
Sanchez Francisco Javier Hernandez and Hernandez Graciela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,392
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$299,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Sayavong Lynn
Bought by
Sayavong Lynn B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Lee Alex Lia
Bought by
Sayavong Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Lee Young
Bought by
Lee Young and Lee Alex Lia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Lee Young and Lee Lynn
Bought by
Lee Young
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Francisco Javier Hernandez | $130,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sayavong Lynn B | -- | None Available | |
| Sayavong Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Young | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Young | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Francisco Javier Hernandez | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $156,229 | $54,078 | $102,151 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $150,165 | $51,979 | $98,186 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $147,221 | $50,960 | $96,261 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $144,335 | $49,961 | $94,374 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $142,856 | $49,449 | $93,407 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $140,056 | $48,480 | $91,576 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $137,311 | $47,530 | $89,781 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $134,620 | $46,599 | $88,021 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $131,982 | $45,686 | $86,296 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $119,377 | $30,604 | $88,773 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $117,040 | $30,005 | $87,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map