3035 W Hemlock St Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $500,421
2
Beds
2
Baths
945
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 W Hemlock St, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $485,605, approximately $513 per square foot. 3035 W Hemlock St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Tutino Ericka Lee
Bought by
Schoonover Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,229
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Austin Lily Y
Bought by
Austin Roderick Mclean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Austin Roderick Mclean
Bought by
Tutino Ericka Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoonover Todd | $489,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Austin Roderick Mclean | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Tutino Ericka Lee | $445,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoonover Todd | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tutino Ericka Lee | $445,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,052 | $498,780 | $324,360 | $174,420 |
| 2024 | $6,052 | $489,000 | $318,000 | $171,000 |
| 2023 | $5,415 | $445,000 | $289,000 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $247,549 | $99,016 | $148,533 |
| 2021 | $2,890 | $242,696 | $97,075 | $145,621 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $240,210 | $96,081 | $144,129 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $235,501 | $94,198 | $141,303 |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $230,884 | $92,351 | $138,533 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $226,358 | $90,541 | $135,817 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $221,920 | $88,766 | $133,154 |
| 2015 | $2,604 | $218,588 | $87,434 | $131,154 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $142,000 | $57,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map