30353 Highway 41 Nettleton, MS 38858
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,694
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30353 Highway 41, Nettleton, MS 38858 and is currently estimated at $159,855, approximately $94 per square foot. 30353 Highway 41 is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Okolona Elementary School and Okolona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Bought by
Stevens Fred Richard and Stevens Patsy Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Fred Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $8,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $101 | $8,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $102 | $8,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $57 | $7,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $57 | $7,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $57 | $7,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $57 | $7,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $56 | $7,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $68 | $8,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,951 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records