3036 2nd St E West Fargo, ND 58078
The Preserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $369,068
4
Beds
2
Baths
977
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3036 2nd St E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $368,034, approximately $376 per square foot. 3036 2nd St E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Fargo Sheyenne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Felleson Josh R and Felleson Amanda M
Bought by
Iverson Stacy M and Iverson Richard C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,655
Outstanding Balance
$164,731
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Turn Key Construction Inc
Bought by
Felleson Josh R and Felleson Amanda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,506
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Section 20 Investments Llc
Bought by
Turn Key Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iverson Stacy M | $224,900 | Title Co | |
| Felleson Josh R | $157,500 | None Available | |
| Turn Key Construction Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iverson Stacy M | $213,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Felleson Josh R | $153,506 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,126 | $151,800 | $31,200 | $120,600 |
| 2024 | $5,982 | $149,000 | $31,200 | $117,800 |
| 2023 | $6,366 | $142,050 | $31,200 | $110,850 |
| 2022 | $6,219 | $132,450 | $31,200 | $101,250 |
| 2021 | $6,026 | $122,600 | $24,950 | $97,650 |
| 2020 | $5,954 | $120,500 | $24,950 | $95,550 |
| 2019 | $5,987 | $118,350 | $24,950 | $93,400 |
| 2018 | $5,998 | $120,250 | $24,950 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $5,924 | $121,250 | $24,950 | $96,300 |
| 2016 | $5,505 | $117,900 | $24,950 | $92,950 |
| 2015 | $5,393 | $104,250 | $18,800 | $85,450 |
| 2014 | $3,403 | $97,450 | $18,800 | $78,650 |
| 2013 | $3,375 | $18,800 | $18,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map