3036 Addison Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Suntree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $579,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,933
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3036 Addison Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $550,997, approximately $285 per square foot. 3036 Addison Dr is a home with nearby schools including Suntree Elementary School, DeLaura Middle School, and Wavecrest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Mccarty Rita
Bought by
Mccarty Trevor Aiden and Mccarty Rita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Viera Builders Inc
Bought by
Mccarty Rita E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,185
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarty Trevor Aiden | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccarty Rita E | $352,800 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccarty Rita E | $282,185 |