3036 Avellano Dr Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,265,000 - $1,644,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3036 Avellano Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,506,697, approximately $694 per square foot. 3036 Avellano Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walnut Acres Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Blake Mark T and Blake Marienella Rita
Bought by
Blake Mark T and Blake Marienella Rita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Blake Mark and Blake Marienella
Bought by
Blake Mark T and Blake Marienella Rita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Deluca Sebastiano and Deluca Rita
Bought by
Blake Mark and Blake Marienella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,757
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,369,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Wilcox Scott A and Wilcox Wendy
Bought by
Blake Mark and Blake Marienella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Mark T | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Blake Mark T | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Blake Mark T | -- | -- | |
| Blake Mark | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Blake Mark | $358,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blake Mark | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Blake Mark | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Blake Mark | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,500 | $696,998 | $327,323 | $369,675 |
| 2024 | $7,918 | $683,332 | $320,905 | $362,427 |
| 2023 | $7,918 | $647,934 | $314,613 | $333,321 |
| 2022 | $7,848 | $635,231 | $308,445 | $326,786 |
| 2021 | $7,670 | $622,777 | $302,398 | $320,379 |
| 2019 | $7,495 | $604,307 | $293,430 | $310,877 |
| 2018 | $7,223 | $592,459 | $287,677 | $304,782 |
| 2017 | $6,990 | $580,843 | $282,037 | $298,806 |
| 2016 | $6,819 | $569,455 | $276,507 | $292,948 |
| 2015 | $6,765 | $560,902 | $272,354 | $288,548 |
| 2014 | $6,671 | $549,915 | $267,019 | $282,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map