3036 Bald Eagle Cir Duluth, MN 55804
Lakeside-Lester Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $653,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3036 Bald Eagle Cir, Duluth, MN 55804 and is currently estimated at $515,633, approximately $311 per square foot. 3036 Bald Eagle Cir is a home with nearby schools including Lester Park Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Skorco Inc
Bought by
Bastien Alex and Bastien Krista
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,045
Outstanding Balance
$258,173
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
The Housing & Redevelopment Authority Of
Bought by
Skorco Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bastien Alex | $397,700 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Skorco Inc | $69,900 | Data Quick |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bastien Alex | $338,045 | |
| Previous Owner | Skorco Inc | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,878 | $407,700 | $72,200 | $335,500 |
| 2023 | $5,470 | $483,500 | $88,300 | $395,200 |
| 2022 | $6,146 | $447,300 | $81,500 | $365,800 |
| 2021 | $6,020 | $375,900 | $68,600 | $307,300 |
| 2020 | $6,194 | $375,900 | $68,600 | $307,300 |
| 2019 | $6,092 | $375,900 | $68,600 | $307,300 |
| 2018 | $5,698 | $372,800 | $68,600 | $304,200 |
| 2017 | $4,812 | $372,900 | $68,700 | $304,200 |
| 2016 | $4,668 | $37,300 | $37,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map